Academy Preambule Archive Contact Regulations
česky english
 - kliknout pro zvětšení

In the Designer of the Year category - the Ministery of Culture of the Czech Republic Award

 

HipposDesign - nominated for the Foga vase and furniture in the National Technical Library

 - kliknout pro zvětšení

Lucie Koldová - nominated for the design of the Treasury table, the Cheeky boxes system, and a armchair designed for the Vienna Design Week

 - kliknout pro zvětšení

René Šulc - nominated for a new collection of lights for Lucis, the Verso table lamp, and the Swing rocking chair designed for mminterier

 - kliknout pro zvětšení

In the Fashion designer of the Year category

 

chatty - nominated for the Dance 09/10 collection presented at Designblok´09

 - kliknout pro zvětšení

Eva Jiřičná - nominated for Eva Jiřičná collection for BeldaFactory

 - kliknout pro zvětšení

Jakub Polanka - nominated for his autumn/winter, spring/summer 2010 collection and a limited collection for Simple

 - kliknout pro zvětšení

In the Graphic designer of the Year category

 

Petr Babák (Laboratoř) - nominated for the complex visual style, information system, and a six kilos graphic manual and a catalogue for the National Technical Library in Prague(cooperation: Jan Matoušek, Jaromír Skácel, Tereza Šerá and Richard Rozhoň) and for the graphic concept of the publication Projektil architects 2002/2008

 - kliknout pro zvětšení

Štěpán Malovec - nominated for the graphic design of the Artěl publication and the visual style of the Fresh exhibition in the Museum of Decorative Arts in Prague

 - kliknout pro zvětšení

oficina - nominated for the visual style of Prima COOL TV

 - kliknout pro zvětšení

In the Photographer of the Year category

 

Ester Havlová - nominated for the Fagmenty collection of photos and the Fragmenty publication

 - kliknout pro zvětšení

Bára Prášilová - nominated for the photos of the Quiksilver Women collection and a series for Esprit LN and photos for the Krehky publication

 - kliknout pro zvětšení

Robert Vano - nominated for photos for an exhibition in Manes Gallery, the Platinum Collection book, and the New Kid on the Block series for Dolce Vita

 - kliknout pro zvětšení

In the Showroom of the Year category

 

Futurista Universum - nominated for the new Futurista Universum showroom

 - kliknout pro zvětšení

mminterier - nominated for a new showroom in Prague designed by architect Stanislav Fiala / D3A

 - kliknout pro zvětšení

Simple Consept store - nominated for a concept, the support of Czech brands, and a collection from Czech designers under the label of Simple ( J. Polanka, Z. Vacek, H. Mertlová)

 - kliknout pro zvětšení

In the Manufacturer of the Year category

 

Beznoska - nominated for the development of orthopedic tools designed by Anna Kozová

 - kliknout pro zvětšení

Botas - nominated for limited editions of shoes and accessories and the comprehensiveness of the re-edition project of Botas 66

 - kliknout pro zvětšení

Elton hodinářská - nominated for the PRIM ARTEU 2009 collection designed by Studio Olgoj Chorchoj, Jan Jaroš and Lenka Súkupová

 - kliknout pro zvětšení

mminterier - nominated for launching new products, continuous collaboration with Czech designers, furniture for the National Technical Library, and the Swing rocking chair

 - kliknout pro zvětšení

In the Discovery of the Year category - Česká spořitelna Award

 

Lucie Koldová - nominated for the design of the Cheky boxes and her diploma work at the AAAD in Prague - Home Fitness furniture

 - kliknout pro zvětšení

Zuzana Kubíčková - nominated for the ZIMA collection

 - kliknout pro zvětšení

Klára Šumová - nominated for the inlaid table designed for Křehký by Designblok and the design of the Láska lamp

powered by Artemis webdesign © 2006-2007